Einbürgerungskommission

Anton Coray (Präsident)Allmendstrasse 34
Astrid BarbenErlenweg 4
Nicole WulfBebié-Weg 10
Yasmin PfändlerGemeindeverwaltung

Energiekommission

Daniel Frei (Präsident)Grubstrasse 8
Willi FleischmannWinterhaldenstrasse 58 B
Urs HännyGrubstrasse 4
Guido SternadErlenweg 2
Thomas FritschyGemeindeverwaltung

Feuerwehrkommission

Michael Küng (Präsident, Kommandant)Oberriedenstrasse 27, 5412 Gebenstorf
Daniel LienammerVetretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Urs BätschmannVetretung Gemeinderat Gebenstorf
Patrick KüngBrühlstrasse 8, 5412 Gebenstorf
Roger HollingerBüelweg 8, 5412 Gebenstorf
Markus Scheidegger (Vizekommandant)Brühlstrasse 20, 5412 Gebenstorf
Simon EhrlerLindhofstrasse 9, 5210 Windisch
Christian PeckHeckenstrasse 8, 5300 Turgi

Finanzkommission

Emanuel Ritzmann (Präsident)Spinnereistrasse 10E
Elisabeth BirchmeierBebié-Weg 4a
Judith HitzErlenweg 2
Bojan AnticErlenweg 6
Alex IneichenBebié-Weg 6

Forst- und Naturkommission

Lienammer Daniel (Präsident)Bahnhofstrasse 5
Fouad Al MekahalBlumenweg 4c
Kurt VogtForstbetrieb Gebenstorf-Turgi
Gabriele SchaffnerSpinnereistrasse 8
Ruedi KäserLanghausstrasse 9

Jugendkommission

Cécile AnnerVertretung Gemeinderat Gebenstorf
Markus WältyVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Martin Niggkatholische Kirchgemeinde
Beat Schneiderreformierte Kirchgemeinde
Leander HollingerVertreter Jugend Turgi
Ken RüeggJugendarbeit Wasserschloss

KULTURGI

Vera Wernli Tschan (Präsidentin)Bebié-Weg 2b
Nancy RothNelkenstrasse 5
Andrea VizzarroSpinnereistrasse 10B
Magdalena GirouxKronenstrasse 17

Steuerkommission

Martin TschanBebié-Weg 2b
Robert Landis (Präsident)Vorderer Friedhofweg 2
Paul MeierHofäckerstrasse 19
Naser Tafolli (Ersatz)Bahnhofstrasse 2c
Tamara HuberKantonale Steuerkommissärin
Sarah KollerGemeindehaus Turgi

Wahlbüro

Dr. Adrian SchoopBahnhofstrasse 15
Fabienne FischerGemeindehaus Turgi
Adrian BarbenAllmendstrasse 36
Hans-Peter WirthLanghausstrasse 5
Naser TafolliBahnhofstrasse 2c
Christine MüllerChaletweg 4
Robert Landis (Ersatz)Vorderer Friedhofweg 2
Frank Felix (Ersatz)Jurastrasse 7
Gabriele Schaffner (Ersatz)Spinnereistrasse 8
Nancy Roth (Ersatz)Nelkenstrasse 5

Zivilschutzkommission

Dr. iur. Adrian SchoopGemeinderat Turgi
Adrian HitzGemeinderat Untersiggenthal
Urs BätschmannGemeinderat Gebenstorf
Bernhard MeierGemeinderat Würenlingen
Alessandro RüediZivilschutzstellenleiter