Betriebskommission Sportplatz Oberau

Emanuel RitzmannVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Fabian KellerVertretung Gemeinderat Gebenstorf
Kim SchweriVertretung Gemeinderat Untersiggenthal
Raphael BaumannVertretung Fussballclub Turgi
Tuna BurmaciPlatzwart Fussballclub Turgi

Bevölkerungsschutzkommission

Dr. iur. Adrian SchoopGemeinderat Turgi
Adrian HitzGemeinderat Untersiggenthal
Urs BätschmannGemeinderat Gebenstorf
Bernhard MeierGemeinderat Würenlingen
Alessandro RüediZivilschutzstellenleiter

Einbürgerungskommission

Anton Coray (Präsident)Allmendstrasse 34
Astrid BarbenErlenweg 4
Nicole WulfBebié-Weg 10
Yasmin PfändlerGemeindeverwaltung

Fachausschuss Schulen Turgi

Astrid BarbenVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Alexandra GrauwilerZürich

Feuerwehrkommission

Michael Küng (Präsident, Kommandant)Oberriedenstrasse 27, 5412 Gebenstorf
Adrian SchoopVetretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Urs BätschmannVetretung Gemeinderat Gebenstorf
Patrick KüngBrühlstrasse 8, 5412 Gebenstorf
Roger HollingerBüelweg 8, 5412 Gebenstorf
Markus Scheidegger (Vizekommandant)Brühlstrasse 20, 5412 Gebenstorf
Simon EhrlerLindhofstrasse 9, 5210 Windisch
Christian PeckHeckenstrasse 8, 5300 Turgi

Finanzkommission

Bojan Antic (Präsident)Erlenweg 6
Michael SarbachJurastrasse 10
Rosa SavinelliBebié-Weg 8
Judith HitzErlenweg 2
Alex IneichenBebié-Weg 6

Forst- und Naturkommission

Pascale Marder Vögele (Präsidentin)Schulhausstrasse 3
Fouad Al MekahalBlumenweg 4c
Kurt VogtForstbetrieb Gebenstorf-Turgi
Gabriele SchaffnerSpinnereistrasse 8
Ruedi KäserLanghausstrasse 9

Jugendkommission

Milena PeterVertretung Gemeinderat Gebenstorf
Pascale Marder VögeleVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Martin NiggVertretung katholische Kirchgemeinde
Beat SchneiderVertretung reformierte Kirchgemeinde
Leander HollingerVertreter Jugend Turgi
Ken RüeggJugendarbeit Wasserschloss

KULTURGI

Vera Wernli Tschan (Präsidentin)Bebié-Weg 2b
Nancy RothNelkenstrasse 5
Andrea VizzarroSpinnereistrasse 10B
Rita Magdalena MüllerSpinnereistrasse 6
Stéphanie TschanzAllmendstrasse 36

Sozialkommission Baden

Astrid BarbenVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Fabienne FischerGemeindeverwatlung

Steuerkommission

Martin Tschan (Präsident)Bebié-Weg 2b
Pascal Joss (Vizepräsident)Heckenstrasse 6
Paul MeierHofäckerstrasse 19
Robert Landis (Ersatz)Vorderer Friedhofweg 2
Tamara HuberKantonale Steuerkommissärin
Sarah KollerGemeindeverwaltung Turgi

Wahlbüro

Dr. Adrian SchoopVertretung Gemeinderat Turgi
Fabienne FischerGemeindeverwatlung Turgi
Adrian BarbenAllmendstrasse 36
Hans-Peter WirthLanghausstrasse 5
Martin HartmeierVorderer Friedhofweg 4
Naser TafolliBahnhofstrasse 2c
Robert Landis (Ersatz)Vorderer Friedhofweg 2
Frank Felix (Ersatz)Jurastrasse 7
Gabriele Schaffner (Ersatz)Spinnereistrasse 8
Nancy Roth (Ersatz)Nelkenstrasse 5